Distribution, routing and fiber

Synapse

Synapse distribution modules provide a broad range of audio and video functions. The modules are known for its cost-saving, space and control abilities.

Our distribution options

  • Analog video distribution

    CDV07 – Analog video (B&B / Tri-Level) distribution amplifier (word clock DA for high impedance circuits)

    CDV08 – Analog video distribution amplifier with cable equalizer

    CDV29 – Reference (B&B / Tri-Level) distribution amplifier with 9 outputs and Synapse bus reference inputs

  • Digital video distribution

    GDR216 – 3Gb/s, HD and SD dual input distribution amplifier with 8 reclocked outputs per channel (ASI/DVB compatible)

    GDR108 – 3Gb/s, HD, SD 1 to 8 distribution amplifier with reclocked outputs (ASI/DVB compatible)

    GDR416 – UHD, 3Gb/s, HD and SD four input distribution amplifier with 4 reclocked outputs per channel

    GDR416 – UHD, 3Gb/s, HD and SD four input distribution amplifier with fiber in or outputs

    GDV080-GDV090-HDV080-HDV090 – Monitoring distribution amplifier with down converted SD or analog video outputs and optional audio de-embedder

    SDN08-SDR08 – SD-SDI (N=non) reclocking distribution amplifier (ASI/DVB compatible)SDN-

    SDR09 – SD-SDI (N=Non) reclocking dual channel distribution amplifier (ASI/DVB compatible)

    UDR416 – UHD Distribution Amplifier with single wire and four-wire converter

  • Analog audio distribution

    AAD08 – Dual channel 1 to 8 analog audio distribution amplifier

  • Digital audio distribution

    DAD08 – Digital (AES/EBU) audio distribution amplifier (transformer coupled outputs)

    DAD26 – Dual channel digital (AES/EBU) audio distribution amplifier with 2×2 and 2×1 function

    DWC08-DWC18 – Wordclock distribution amplifier with optional video reference locked wordclock generator

  • Routing and fiber

    GIO880 – 3Gb/s, HD and SD and ASI/DVB and SMPTE-310M in and output modules for SynCross routers

    SynCross – 3Gb/s, HD and SD and ASI/DVB and SMPTE-310M router

    BFM88 – 8 channel fiber CWDM module with LC connectors 1270nm-1410nm

    BFM89 – 8 channel fiber CWDM module with LC connectors 1470nm-1610nm

    On a number of Synapse modules fiber inputs and outputs are available through SPF modules.

  • Monitoring distribution

    GDV100-HDV100 – Monitoring distribution amplifier with down converted SD or analog video outputs and audio de-embedder

    GDV080-GDV090-HDV080-HDV090 – Monitoring distribution amplifier with down converted SD or analog video outputs and optional audio de-embedder

Any questions I can answer on our distribution modules?